Alphabetic List:
                 

Distance Learning, Online Degree Programs  
  Administration-Office of Distance Learning  
      Reception/Inquires  644-4635
      3500 UCC  
        inquiries@campus.fsu.edu  

  Business Administration. (MBA) (grad)  
      Lisa Beverly  644-6455
      233D Rovetta Bldg.  
        lbeverly@cob.fsu.edu  

  Communication Science and Disorders (grad)  
      Jennifer Boss Kekelis (Com Sci & Dis)  644-2253
      603 Warren Bldg, 201 W. Bloxham Tallahassee, FL 32306  
        jennifer.kekelis@cci.fsu.edu  

  Computer Science (undergrad)  
      Betty Stanton  645-0056
      203B Love Bldg  
        stanton@cs.fsu.edu  

      Steve Leach  850-770-2243
      A311 Holley Bldg. Panama City Campus  
        sleach@pc.fsu.edu  

  Criminology (undergrad)  
      Meghan Wilde Rowland  645-9879
      208 Hecht House  
        crim-undergradonline@fsu.edu  

      Rahila Arshad  644-6676
      211 Hecht House  
        rarshad@fsu.edu  

  Criminology-Criminal Justice (grad)  
      Margarita Frankeberger  644-7373
      216 Hecht House  
        crimgradprogram@fsu.edu  

  Educational Leadership/Admin (grad)  
      Jimmy Pastrano  644-6781
      1209-J Stone Bldg.  
        jpastrano@fsu.edu  

  Emergency Management (undergra & grad cert)  
      Audrey Heffron-Casserleigh  644-9961
      638 Bellamy  
        gheffron@fsu.edu  

  Event Management (grad cert)  
      Rosemary Prince  645-9773
      312 Kellogg Bldg  
        rprince@fsu.edu  

  Higher Education - General Administration (grad)  
      Jimmy Pastrano  644-6781
      1209-J Stone Bldg  
        jpastrano@fsu.edu  

  Human Performance Technology (grad cert)  
      Aubteen Darabi  644-5652
      4600C University Center  
        adarabi@lsi.fsu.edu  

  Instructional Systems - Instructional Design (grad)  
      Mary Kate McKee  644-8792
      3210 Stone Bldg  
        mckee@campus.fsu.edu  

  Instructional Systems - Open & Distance Learning (grad)  
      Mary Kate McKee  644-8792
      32010 Stone Bldg  
        mmckee@campus.fsu.edu  

  Instructional Systems - Performance Improvement & HR Development (grad)  
      Mary Kate McKee  644-8792
      3210 Stone Bldg  
        mmckee@campus.fsu.edu  

  Library & Information Studies (grad)  
      Kimberly Amos-Tata  644-8121
      101 LSB  
        slisgradadvising@admin.fsu.edu  

  Management Information Systems (grad)  
      Ashley Bush  644-2779
      314 Rovetta Bldg  
        abush@cob.fsu.edu  

  Nursing (MSN) (grad)  
      Carlos Urrutia  644-5638
      103 Duxbury  
        advising@nursing.fsu.edu  

  Online Instructional Development (grad cert)  
      Mary Kate McKee  644-8792
      3210 Stone Bldg  
        mmckee@campus.fsu.edu  

  Public Safety & Security (undergrad)  
      Angie Sexton  850-770-2178
      218 Barron Bldg, Panama City Campus  
        asexton@pc.fsu.edu  

      Katherine Kamback  850-770-2263
      A211-A Holley Academic Center, Panama City Campus  
        kkamback@pc.fsu.edu  

  Risk Management & Insurance (grad)  
      Kathleen McCullough  644-8358
      150 Rovetta Bldg  
        kmccullough@cob.fsu.edu  

  Social Science, Interdisciplinary (undergrad)  
      Claire Aguda  644-5470
      101 Bellamy Bldg.  
        caguda@fsu.edu  

  Social Work (grad)  
      Tracey Bestor  645-6932
      2521C University Ctr (Toll free) 1-800-378-9550  
        tbestor@fsu.edu  

  Social Work: L.E.A.D. Certificate (grad cert)  
      Tracy Bestor  645-6932
      2523C University Ctr (Toll free) 1-800-378-9550  
        tbestor@fsu.edu  

  Special Education - ESE (grad)  
      Mary Francis Hanline  644-4880
      2209J Stone Bldg.  
        mhanline@fsu.edu  

Admissions  
   
      Undergraduate Admissions  644-6200
      A2400 Univ. Ctr.  
        admissions@admin.fsu.edu  

Human Sciences, College of  
  Nutrition, Food & Exercise Science (Undergrad: Athletic Training, Dietetics, Exercise Science, Food & Nutrition Science; Grad: Exercise Sciences, Nutition & Food Science, Sports Science)(436 SAN)  
      Kasey Law  645-5468
      207C SAN  
        klovingood@fsu.edu  

Advisor Assignments  
  Advisor Assignments  
      Fr/Soph: Valarie Adams  644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        vadams@admin.fsu.edu  

      Jr/Sr/Gr: Contact department or college  
       
         

General Questions, Academic  
  The Graduate School  
      314 Westcott  644-3501
      or student's academic dean's office  
        gradschool@fsu.edu  

Preprofessional Contacts  
  Prelaw Advising ( Pre-law, Pre Law, Prelaw)  
      Sarah Mahler (University Community)  644-2451
      3400 UCA  
        smahler@fsu.edu  

      Jackie Wilson (Social Sciences & Public Policy)  644-5470
      101 Bellamy  
        jkroberts@fsu.edu  

      Daniel Maier-Katkin, J.D. (Criminology & Criminal Justice)  644-7949
      304A Eppes  
        dmaierkatkin@fsu.edu  

      Stephen Bailey (Business)  645-5656
      524 RBA  
        sbailey@cob.fsu.edu  

      William Woodyard (Business)  644-8955
      523 RBA  
        wwoodyard@cob.fsu.edu  

      Cathy Badger (Athletics)  644-5933
      3109 UCD  
        cbadger@admin.edu  

      Bernard Shuford (Fr/Soph Criminology Students)  645-7941
      320 HCB  
        bshuford@fsu.edu  

      Jill Flees (Exploratory)  644-3430
      A3400 UCA  
        jill.flees@fsu.edu  

  Pre Med Advising ( Pre-Med, Premed, Pre Health Professions)  
      Advising and Outreach Office  644-7678
      2140 College of Medicine  
         

      Rob Borger (Premed, Pre Health)  644-7678
      2140 College of Medicine  
        rob.borger@med.fsu.edu  

      Guy Dormeus (Premed, Pre Health)  644-7678
      2140 College of Medicine  
        guy.dormeus@med.fsu.edu  

      Thesla Anderson (Med School Apps; Outreach)  644-7678
      2140 College of Medicine  
        thesla.anderson@med.fsu.edu  

University Honors Program  
   
      Peggy Allen (Liberal Studies; Medical, Legal Scholars)  644-1841
      3002 HSF  
        mrallen@admin.fsu.edu  

      Jeff Badger (Liberal Studies; Medical, Legal Scholars)  644-1841
      3002 HSF  
        jbadger@fsu.edu  

      Shelby Huffman (Honors in the Major)  644-1841
      3002 HSF  
        sjhuffman@fsu.edu  

International Programs (Study Abroad)  
      5500 UCA  644-3272
      Toll Free 800-374-8581  
        ip-info@fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  Center for Academic Retention and Enhancement (CARE, Summer Bridge)  
      Tadarrayl Starke (CARE)  644-9699
      Thagard Bldg.  
        tstarke@admin.fsu.edu  

      Rose May Frazier (CARE)  644-9699
      Thagard Bldg.  
        rdfrazier@admin.fsu.edu  

      David Kenton (CARE)  644-9699
      Thagard Bldg.  
        dkenton@admin.fsu.edu  

  Advising First - Center for Success Coaching  
      Hannah Byrd (CARE)  274-2650
      314 Thangard Building  
        hbyrd@fsu.edu  

  Center for Academic Retention and Enhancement (CARE, Summer Bridge)  
      TBA (CARE Summer Bridge)  644-9699
      Thagard Bldg.  
         

      Samuel Lloyd (CARE soph coach)  644-9699
      315 Thagard Bldg.  
        slloyd@fsu.edu  

      TBA (CARE soph coach)  644-9699
      5400 UCA  
         

  Advising First--Center for Academic Planning (CAP). (Major changes, Mapping concerns for Sophomores)  
      General Advising Questions  644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        AdvisingFirst@admin.fsu.edu  

  Advising First--Center for Academic Planning (CAP). (Major changes, Mapping concerns for Sophomores)  
      Katie Grissom -- Sophomores and above (CAP)  644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        katie.grissom@fsu.edu  

      John Carter (CAP)  644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        jcarter@admin.fsu.edu  

      Valarie Adams (major changes)  644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        vadams@admin.fsu.edu  

  Advising First--Center for Exploratory Students. (Exploratory, Undeclared, Undecided Freshmen)  
      Eric Crosier (Exploratory)  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        ecrosier@admin.fsu.edu  

      Katie Hibbard (Exploratory)  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        khibbard@admin.fsu.edu  

      Genna Boyd (Exploratory)  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        gboyd@admin.fsu.edu  

      Linda Burns --Program Manager (Exploratory)  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        lburns@admin.fsu.edu  

      Nina Flanagan (Exploratory)  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        nflanagan@admin.fsu.edu  

  Advising First--Chemistry; Computer Science; Pre Med / Premed & Pre Health  
      Megan Schwab (Chemistry, CS, Pre Med, Pre Health)  644-8434
      312 DLC  
        mschwab@admin.fsu.edu  

  Advising First-Strozier Library (Exploratory)  
      Allison Frees --Library (Exploratory)  645-2847
      107D Strozier  
        allison.frees@fsu.edu  

Preprofessional Contacts  
  Prelaw Advising ( Pre-law, Pre Law, Prelaw)  
      Casey Dozier (University Community)  644-6431
      1212 Dunlap Success Center  
        casey.dozier@fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  Advising First: Center for Success Coaching  
      Johnston Ground  
      G002 WJB  
         

      Samantha Howard  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        saclayton@fsu.edu  

Advising First  
  Center for Academic Planning  
      Brian Foster  850-644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        bjfoster@fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  Advising First: Center for Success Coaching  
      Kim Tomaselli  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        ktomaselli@fsu.edu  

      Misti Steward  
      G002 WJB  
        msteward@fsu.edu  

      Colby Long  644-9699
      G002 WJB  
        cblong@fsu.edu  

      TBA (CARE)  644-9699
      G002 WJB  
         

      Samuel Lloyd (CARE)  644-9699
      315 THC  
        sjlloyd@fsu.edu  

      Lucas Martorana  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        lmartorana@admin.fsu.edu  

      Erica Cucinella  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        ebusard@admin.fsu.edu  

  Advising First - Center for Success Coaching  
      Brian Foster (Center for Success Coaching)  644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        bjfoster@fsu.edu  

  Advising First: Center for Success Coaching  
      Wisley Dorse  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        wdorce@fsu.edu  

      Roly Torres  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        rtorres@fsu.edu  

      Jasmyn Pollock  645-2847
      G002 WJB  
        jpollock@fsu.edu  

  WIMSE Women in Math, Science and Engineering  
      Susan Blessing  644-1032
      508 Keen  
        blessing@hep.fsu.edu  

  Mapping Coordinators  
      Applied Studies (Panama City):  850-770-2178
      Angela Sexton (309 DBB)  
        asexton@pc.fsu.edu  

      Arts and Sciences:  645-7156
      Shellie Camp (010 Longmire)  
        scamp@fsu.edu  

      Business: Trevor Bryan  644-3892
      321 RBB  
        tsbryan@fsu.edu  

      Communication & Information: Lynn Helton  644-4694
      4115 UCC  
        lynn.helton@cci.fsu.edu  

      Communication & Information: Scott Thorp  644-5774
      4115 UCC  
        scott.thorp@cci.fsu.edu  

      Criminology and Criminal Justice: Rahila Arshad  644-7656
      107 Eppes Hall  
        rarshad@fsu.edu  

      Education: Dawn Mathews  644-9782
      2301 Stone  
         

      Engineering: Maribel Amwake  410-6349
      B-111 CEB  
        mamwake@fsu.edu  

      Human Sciences: Mike Hart  645-7160
      225-F SAN  
        mhart@fsu.edu  

      Motion Picture (Film): Emily Burgess  644-4927
      5100 UCA  
        eburgess@film.fsu.edu  

      Music: Ted Stanley  644-4833
      204-D HMU  
        tstanley@fsu.edu  

      Nursing: Melinda Batton  645-5653
      102 SCN  
        mbatton@fsu.edu  

      Social Sciences: TBA  644-0983
      101 BEL  
         

      Social Work: Samantha Spiers  644-9740
      2414 UCC  
        sspiers@fsu.edu  

      VATD: Eddie Page (Art, Art Ed, Art Hist, Int Design)  644-7254
      220 FAB  
        epage@fsu.edu  

      VATD: Eddie Page (Dance)  644-7254
      220 FAB  
        epage@fsu.edu  

      VATD: Michelle Diamonti (Theatre)  644-5548
      239 FAB  
        mdiamonti@fsu.edu  

Applied Studies, College of (Panama City Campus)  
  Public Safety & Security (Law Enforcement Operations, Police Science, Law Enforcement Intelligence)  
      Angie Sexton  850-770-2178
      218 Barron Bldg, Panama City Campus  
        asexton@pc.fsu.edu  

  Recreation, Tourism and Events  
      Donna Trafford  645-9774
      308 Kellogg (main campus)  
        dtrafford@fsu.edu  

      John Crossley (111 HAC)  850-770-2239
      111 Holley Academic Center, Panama City Campus  
        jcrossley@pc.fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  010 Longmire. Arts & Sciences Student Affairs Office  
      Shellie Camp (mapping coordinator)  644-1081
      010 Longmire  
        scamp@fsu.edu  

      Robbin Peoples (undergrad)  644-1081
      010 Longmire  
        rpeoples@fsu.edu  

      Cassy Alexander (undergrad)  644-1081
      010 Longmire  
        cvalexan@fsu.edu  

      Ginger Martin (grad)  644-1081
      010 Longmire  
        vmartin@fsu.edu  

  Aerospace Studies (Air Force ROTC)  
      Ann Reddick (Aerospace Studies)  644-3461
      212 MIL  
        areddick@fsu.edu  

  Anthropology  
      Geoffrey Thomas (Anthropology)  644-8156
      Rm 102 Anthropology Dept; Varsity Plaza, 1847 W Tennessee St  
        gpt07@fsu.edu  

  Biological Science (Biology)  
      Dr. George Bates(undergrad bio)  645-8443
      1067 F King  
        bates@bio.fsu.edu  

      TBA(undergrad bio)  644-5053
      1067 King Life Bldg.  
         

  Biological Science (Biology)  
      Ky'Eisha Penn  644-5053
      1067 King Life Bldg.  
        kpenn@bio.fsu.edu  

  Biological Science  
      Michael Fitzgerald  644-5053
      1067 King Life Science  
        mfitzgerald@bio.fsu.edu  

  Biological Science (Biology) (1067 King Life Sci.)  
      George Bates (undergrad chair)  644-5749
      231 Bio Unit I  
        bates@bio.fsu.edu  

      Ben Miller (grad advisor)  644-3023
      1063 King Life Science  
        bmiller@bio.fsu.edu  

      Debra Fadool (grad chair)  644-4775
      1063 King Life Science  
        dfadool@bio.fsu.edu  

      FAX number  644-9829
       
         

  Chemistry and Biochemistry (Chemical Science, Environmental Chemistry)  
      Megan Schwab (fr/soph; chem, compsci)  644-8434
      344 DLC  
        mschwab@fsu.edu  

      Elizabeth Kistner (chem: jr/sr; grad)  644-1897
      310/312 DLC  
        ekistner@fsu.edu  

  Classics (205A Dodd)  
      Trevor Luke (undergrad classics)  644-0436
      205H Dodd Hall  
        tluke@fsu.edu  

      Francis Cairns (grad classics)  645-0435
      205T Dodd  
        fcairns@fsu.edu  

  Computational Biology  
      Dennis Hutchison (Comp Biology)  644-3099
      1067B King  
        dhutchison@bio.fsu.edu  

  Computational Science (400 Dirac Lib)  
      TBA (undergrad computational science)  644-0143
      402B Dirac Library  
         

      Ming Ye (graduate comutational science)  644-1010
      489 Dirac Library  
        mye@fsu.edu  

      Sachin Shanbhag (graduate computational science)  644-1010
      488 Dirac Library  
        sshanbhag@fsu.edu  

Social Sciences, College of  
  Social Science, Interdisciplinary (211 BEL)  
      TBA (Mapping Coordinator, Mapping Holds)  850-644-5470
       
         

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  Computer Science BA & BS (203 LOV)  
      Megan Schwab (Computer Science fr/so)  644-8434
      203 Love  
        mschwab@fsu.edu  

Social Sciences, College of  
   
      Chevonne Brown (Director of Academic Services)  850-644-5470
       
        cmbrown@admin.fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  Computer Science BA & BS (203 LOV)  
      Betty Stanton (dist. learn)  645-0056
      203B Love  
        stanton@cs.fsu.edu  

      Alfred Vasta  644-8700
      203C Love  
        vasta@cs.fsu.edu  

  English (405 WMS)  
      Barry Faulk (English: jr/sr)  644-4231
      405 WMS  
        bfaulk@fsu.edu  

  History(421 BEL)  
      Suzanne Sinke(grad)  ssinke@fsu.edu
      403 BEL  
        644-9532  

  English (405 WMS)  
      Janet Atwater (grad)  644-2413
      405 WMS  
        jatwater@fsu.edu  

      Helen Burke (grad)  645-9874
      405 WMS  
        hburke@fsu.edu  

  Environmental Science, Environmental Science & Policy  
      Tim McGann; Environ. Science- BS:  644-8580
      416 Love Bldg.  
        tmcgann@fsu.edu  

      BA:  644-8582
      403 Love  
         

  FSU-Teach Main Office; 644-1935  
      MaLynn Kelso (FSU Teach)  644-1935
      209 Carothers Hall  
        mkelso@bio.fsu.edu  

      Cindy Dyar (FSU Teach)  644-1935
      209 Carothers Hall  
        cdyar@fsu.edu  

  FSU-Teach: Applied Geosciences  
      Vinette Burns (Meteorology)  644-8582
      403 Love Bldg.  
        vburns@fsu.edu  

  FSU-Teach: Biology  
      Dennis Hutchison (FSU Teach/ Biology)  644-3099
      1067B King  
        dhutchison@bio.fsu.edu  

  FSU-Teach: Chemical Science  
      Elizabeth Kistner (FSU Teach/ Chemical Science)  644-1897
      310/312 DLC  
        ekistner@fsu.edu  

  FSU-Teach: Physical Science  
      Paul Cottle (FSU Teach/ Physical Science)  644-5777
      219 Keen  
        pcottle@fsu.edu  

Preprofessional Contacts  
  Prelaw Advising ( Pre-law, Pre Law, Prelaw)  
      Holly Hunt (University Community)  645-8253
      A3200 UCA  
        hhunt@admin.fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  FSU-Teach: Mathematics  
      Pamela Andrews (FSU Teach/ Mathematics)  644-5868
      222 Love Bldg.  
        advisor@math.fsu.edu  

  Geological Sciences (Geology) (108 CAR)  
      Dr. Bill Parker (undergrad geology)  644-1568
      207 Carraway Bldg.  
        wparker@fsu.edu  

      Vincent Salters (grad geology)  644-1934
      The Mag Lab  
        salters@magnet.fsu.edu  

      Michaela Lupiani (grad geology)  644-7443
      333A OSB  
        mlupiani@fsu.edu  

  Geophysical Fluid Dynamics (grad only)  
      Vijaya Challa (GFDI)  644-5594
      018 Keen  
        vijaya@gfdi.fsu.edu  

  History (421 BEL)  
      Anne Kozar (undergrad and grad history)  644-4494
      421A Bellamy Bldg.  
        mkozar@fsu.edu  

      Claudia Liebeskind (undergrad)  645-9633
      441 Bellamy  
        cliebeskind@fsu.edu  

      TBA (grad admission)  644-2610
      421A Bellamy  
         

  Humanities (438 Diffenbaugh)  
      Kathryn Stoddard (undergrad humanities)  645-8292
      438 Diffenbaugh Bldg.  
        kstoddard@fsu.edu  

      Shannon Tucker (grad humanities)  644-9121
      427 Diffenbaugh  
        stucker@fsu.edu  

  Mathematics (Applied and Computational, Pure, Actuarial Science, Biomathematics; Financial Math)  
      Pamela Andrews (undergrad mathematics)  644-5868
      222 Love  
        advisor@math.fsu.edu  

  Mathematics (Applied, Pure, Actuarial, Biomedical Math; Financial Math)  
      Giray Okten (grad mathematics)  644-8713
      208 Love  
        okten@math.fsu.edu  

  Meteorology  
      Alicia Brown  644-8582
      410 Love  
        ajbrownz@fsu.edu  

      Jon Ahlquist (undergrad met.)  644-7511
      308 Love  
        jeahlquist@fsu.edu  

  Middle Eastern Studies (undergrad)  
      Dr. Peter Garretson (Middle Eastern Studies)  644-9516
      442 Bellamy Bldg.  
        pgarretson@fsu.edu  

  Military Science (Army ROTC)  
      Robert Lovins (Army ROTC)  644-8806
      201 MIL  
        rlovins@fsu.edu  

  Modern Languages & Linguistics. Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Russian, Spanish  
      Jordan Perry (undergrad)  644-2606
      364 Diffenbaugh Bldg.  
        jeperry@admin.fsu.edu  

      Wendy Pigott (grad)  644-8397
      362 DIF  
        wpigott@fsu.edu  

      Arabic--Zeina Schlenoff  644-3012
      342 DIF  
        zschleno@fsu.edu  

      Chinese--Feng Lan  644-8389
      334 DIF  
        flan@fsu.edu  

      French--Aimee Boutin  644-8398
      338 DIF  
        aboutin@fsu.edu  

      German--Brigit Maier-Katkin  644-8399
      368 DIF  
        bmkatkin@fsu.edu  

      Italian--Irene Zanini-Cordi  
      303A DIF  
        izaninicordi@fsu.edu  

      Japanese--Laura Lee  
      358 DIF  
        llee2@fsu.edu  

      Linguistics--Lara Reglero  644-8186
      303C DIF  
        lreglero@fsu.edu  

      Portuguese--Peggy Sharpe  644-8196
      318A DIF  
        psharpe@fsu.edu  

      Russian--Lisa Wakamiya  644-8391
      303B DIF  
        lwakamiya@fsu.edu  

      Spanish, A-M names only-- Enrique Alvarez  644-8188
      306 DIF  
        ealvarez@fsu.edu  

      Spanish, N-Z names only--Keith Howard  644-8185
      304 DIF  
        kdhoward@fsu.edu  

  Molecular Biophysics (grad only)  
      Lyn Kittle (Molecular Biophysics)  644-1012
      106 KLB  
        lkittle@fsu.edu  

  Neuroscience (grad only)  
      Janice Parker (Neuroscience)  644-3076
      C241 DDB  
        parker@neuro.fsu.edu  

  Oceanography (grad only)  
      Michaela Lupiani  644-7443
      333A OSB  
        mlupiani@fsu.edu  

  Philosophy  
      Dr. Tracie Mahaffey (undergrad philosophy)  645-2985
      183 Dodd Hall  
        philoadvising@admin.fsu.edu  

      Ben Miller (grad philosophy)  644-1483
      151 Dodd  
        philosophy@admin.fsu.edu  

      Randolph Clarke (grad philosophy)  645-7473
      154A Dodd  
        rkclarke@fsu.edu  

  Physics, Physical Science, Physics & Astrophysics  
      Melissa Wolff (undergrad)  644-3245
      307 Keen  
        madams@physics.fsu.edu  

      Dr. Susan Blessing (undergrad dir; WIMSE)  644-1032
      508 Keen Bldg.  
        blessing@hep.fsu.edu  

      Nellie Speirs (grad)  644-4473
      307 Keen  
        nelliespeirs@phyics.fsu.edu  

      Simon Capstick (chair grad affairs committee)  644-1724
      207 Keen  
        capstick@phy.fsu.edu  

  Psychology (A209 PDB)  
      Erin Straszewski (Psych: undergrad)  644-4260
      A209 PDB  
        straszewski@psy.fsu.edu  

      Kenneth Range (Psych: undergrad)  644-4260
      A209 PDB  
        krange@fsu.edu  

      Jane Skalski (Psych: undergrad)  644-4260
      A209 PDB  
        skalski@psy.fsu.edu  

      Cherie Miller (grad)  644-2499
      A203G PDB  
        miller@psy.fsu.edu  

  Religion (M05 Dodd)  
      Aline Kalbian (undergrad religion)  644-1020
      210 Dodd  
        akalbian@fsu.edu  

      Joseph Hellweg (undergrad religion)  644-1020
      M04 Dodd  
        jhellweg@fsu.edu  

      Nicole Kelley (grad religion)  644-1020
      211 Dodd  
        nkelley@fsu.edu  

  Statistics and Biostatistics (214 OSB)  
      Dr. Steven Ramsier (undergrad statistics)  644-3514
      106A OSB  
        ramsier@stat.fsu.edu  

      Wei WU (grad statistics)  644-3218
      214 OSB  
        wwu@stat.fsu.edu  

  Women's Studies (Womens Studies)(A208 Psychology)  
      Kelsie Patton  644-9514
      A208 PDB  
        womenstudies@psy.fsu.edu  

      Dr. Joyce Carbonell  644-9514
      A208 PDB  
        carbonel@psy.fsu.edu  

Business, College of  
  328/321 RBB. COB-Undergraduate Office  
      Kim Hicks, Dir. Undergraduate Programs  644-3892
      328 RBB  
        khicks@cob.fsu.edu  

      Trevor Bryan, Asst Dir. (Mapping)  644-3892
      321 RBB  
        tsbryan@fsu.edu  

      Deblin Lewis (undergrad advisor)  644-3892
      328 RBB  
        dlewis@cob.fsu.edu  

      Mycla Baker (undergrad advisor)  644-3892
      328 RBB  
        mbaker@business.fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  CARE  
      Germarlon Hall (CARE)  644-9699
      321 Thagard Building  
        mhhall@fsu.edu  

      Rajhai Spencer (Sophomore CARE Coach)  274-3962
      316 Thagard Building  
        rlspencer@fsu.edu  

Business, College of  
  336 RBB. COB-Graduate Office  
      Jennifer Clark (Director, Graduate Office)  644-8294
      336H RBB  
        jsclark2@cob.fsu.edu  

      Jermaine Williams (admissions)  644-8205
      336F RBB  
        jawilliams@cob.fsu.edu  

      Lisa Beverly (Admissions)  644-6455
      336G RBB  
        lbeverly@cob.fsu.edu  

      Jennifer Boyles (on-campus master's advising)  644-0132
      336A RBB  
        jaboyles@cob.fsu.edu  

      Kim Burkes (online MBA advising)  644-8410
      336B RBB  
        kburkes@cob.fsu.edu  

      Freddi Robinson (online MS-MIS, MSM-RMI advising)  644-5120
      336C RBB  
        frobinson@cob.fsu.edu  

      Rhoda Icerman (MAcc program)  644-7874
      362 RBB  
        ricerman@cob.fsu.edu  

      TBA (MBA program dir)  644-7855
       
         

      Gary Benesh (MS Finance program dir)  644-2802
      405 RBA  
        gbenesh@cob.fsu.edu  

      TBA (MS Marketing program dir)  645-0166
       
         

      Ashley Bush (online MS-MIS program dir)  644-2779
      510 RBA  
        abush@cob.fsu.edu  

      Kathleen McCullough (online MSM-RMI program dir)  644-8358
      105 RBB  
        kmccullough@cob.fsu.edu  

  MBA Programs (233 RBB)  
      Jennifer Clark (graduate dir)  644-8294
      336H RBB  
        jsclark2@cob.fsu.edu  

      TBA (MBA program dir)  
       
         

      Jennifer Boyles (on-campus MBA advising)  644-0132
      336A RBB  
        jaboyles@cob.fsu.edu  

      Kim Burkes (online MBA advisig)  644-8410
      336B RBB  
        kburkes@cob.fsu.edu  

  Accounting (309 RBA)  
      Robyn Jarnagin (undergrad)  644-4294
      414 RBA  
        rjarnagin@cob.fsu.edu  

      Bud Fennema (undergrad)  644-8231
      309 RBA  
        fennema@cob.fsu.edu  

      Rhoda Icerman (master's)  644-7874
      362 RBB  
        ricerman@cob.fsu.edu  

      Frank Heflin (doctoral)  644-7862
      527 RBA  
        fheflin@cob.fsu.edu  

  Entrepreneurship (213 RBB) (undergrad only)  
      Jim Dever (Entrepreneurship)  644-7894
      253 RBB  
        jdever@cob.fsu.edu  

      Ron Frazier (Entrepreneurship)  644-8220
      140 RBB  
        rfrazier@cob.fsu.edu  

  Finance (311 RBA)  
      William Christiansen  644-8202
      311 RBA  
        wchristiansen@cob.fsu.edu  

      Jeffrey Clark (banking)  644-8211
      427 RBA  
        jclark@cob.fsu.edu  

      Gonul Colak (corporate & managerial finance)  645-1521
      522 RBA  
        gcolak@cob.fsu.edu  

      David Humphrey (multinat fin mgt)  644-7899
      530 RBA  
        dhumphr@fsu.edu  

      Gary Benesh (master's)  644-8209
      405 RBA  
        gbenesh@fsu.edu  

      Dave Peterson (doctoral)  644-8200
      406 RBA  
        dpeterson@cob.fsu.edu  

  Management (including Human Resources Management)(305 RBA)  
      Lise Diez-Arguelles (undergrad)  644-7892
      516 RBA  
        ldiez@cob.fsu.edu  

      Ceasar Douglas (undergrad)  644-8230
      305 RBA  
        cdouglas@cob.fsu.edu  

      Char Van Iddekinge (doctoral)  644-7896
      361 RBB  
        cvanidde@cob.fsu.edu  

  Management Information Systems (MIS) (305 RBA)  
      Deb Armstrong (undergrad)  644-8228
      144 RBB  
        darmstrong@fsu.edu  

      Ashley Bush (online MS-MIS; doctoral)  644-2779
      510 RBA  
        abush@cob.fsu.edu  

  Marketing & Professional Sales (307 RBA)  
      Mike Brady (Marketing)  644-4091
      307 RBA  
        mbrady@cob.fsu.edu  

      Pat Pallentino (Professional Sales)  644-7875
      325 RBA  
        ppallentino@cob.fsu.edu  

      TBA (MS Marketing)  
       
         

      Jeff Smith (doctoral)  644-0166
      428 RBA  
        jssmith@cob.fsu.edu  

  Risk Management/Insurance, Real Estate, Legal Studies (313 RBA)  
      Cassandra Cole  644-9283
      525 RBA  
        ccole@cob.fsu.edu  

      Kathleen McCullough (online MSM-RMI)  644-8358
      105 RBB  
        kmccullough@cob.fsu.edu  

      Patricia Born (doctoral)  644-7884
      233E RBB  
        pborn@cob.fsu.edu  

  Dedman School of Hospitality (Hospitality, Professional Golf Mgt PGM)(4100 UCB)  
      Trevor Bryan  645-9815
      2202 UCB  
        tsbryan@fsu.edu  

Communication and Information, College of  
  CCI Undergrad Advising: Communication, Communication Science & Disorders, Information Technology, Information Communication & Technology  
      Undergraduate Advising  644-7278
      4115 UCC  
         

      Sarah English (Comm, Comm Sci Dis, ICT)  644-7278
      4115 UCC  
        Sarah.English@cci.fsu.edu  

      TBA (Comm, Comm Sci Dis, ICT)  644-7278
      4115 UCC  
         

      Lynn Helton (Comm, Comm Sci Dis, ICT)  644-7278
      4115 UCC  
        Lynn.Helton@cci.fsu.edu  

  Information, School of  
      Scott Thorp (Information Technology, ICT)  644-7278
      4115 UCC  
        Scott.Thorp@cci.fsu.edu  

Social Sciences, College of  
   
      Naomi Fuller (Academic Support Assistant)  850-644-5470
       
         

Communication and Information, College of  
  Communication, School of (3100 UCC)  
      Mary Ealey (scheduling, course building, registration)  644-8743
       
        Mary.Ealey@cci.fsu.edu  

      Natasha Hinson-Turner (grad coordinator)  644-8746
       
        Natashia.Turner@cci.fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  Anthropology  
      Dr. Geoff Thomas(Anthropology)  644-8156
      L52 Varsity Plaza  
         

Communication and Information, College of  
  Communication Science and Disorders, School of (Warren Bldg)  
      Jennifer Boss Kekelis (Com Sci: grad, online grad)  644-2253
      603 Warren Bldg; 201 W. Bloxham St.  
        jennifer.kekelis@cci.fsu.edu  

  Library and Information Studies, School of  
      Scott Thorp (Information Technology undergrad)  644-7278
      4115 UCC  
        Scott.Thorp@cci.fsu.edu  

  Information, School of  
      Jade Stagg (ischool: prospective grad, MS, Spec, PhD)  645-3280
      101 Shores Bldg (LSB)  
        ischooladvising@admin.fsu.edu  

      Kimberly Amos-Tata (iSchool: grad; current PhD)  644-8121
      101 Shores Bldg (LSB)  
        ischooladvising@admin.fsu.edu  

      Ade Kumuyi (iSchool: grad; Current MS, Spec)  644-8103
      101 Shores Bldg (LSB)  
        ischooladvising@admin.fsu.edu  

Criminology/Criminal Justice, College of  
  Criminology  
      Bernard Shuford (Lower Division Advisor)  645-7941
      320 HCB  
        bshuford@admin.fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  Advising: Center for Success Coaching  
      Erica Busard  
      WJB G017  
        ebusard@fsu.edu  

Criminology/Criminal Justice, College of  
   
      Rahila Arshad (Upper Division Advisor)  644-6676
      115B Eppes Hall  
        rarshad@fsu.edu  

      Fara Karimova (Undergrad Dist. Learning Coordinator)  645-9879
      100 Eppes  
        crim-undergradonline@fsu.edu  

      Margarita Frankeberger (Graduate Advisor)  644-7373
      216 Hecht House  
        mfrankeberger@fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  Advising First: Center for Success Coaching  
      Misti Steward  
      WJB G020  
        msteward@fsu.edu  

Education, College of  
  Academic Services and Intern Support, Office of (OASIS)  
      Robert Birken (fr/soph. All undergrad Soc Sci Ed)  644-5825
      2301 Stone Bldg.  
        rbirken@fsu.edu  

      Dawn Williams (fr/soph. All undergrad Soc Sci Ed)  644-3767
      2301 Stone Bldg.  
        dwilliams@fsu.edu  

      Stephen Mozier (undergrad)  644-3730
      2301 Stone  
        smozier@fsu.edu  

      TBA (mapping)  644-3760
      2301 Stone  
         

  Educational Leadership & Policy Studies (1209 STB)(all grad)  
      Jimmy Pastrano (Dept. Program Coord)  644-6781
      1209 STB  
        jpastrano@fsu.edu  

      Shouping Hu (Higher Ed)  644-6721
      1209 STB  
        shu@fsu.edu  

      Rhonda Blackwell-Flanagan (Ed Lead/Admin; dist learn)  644-8166
      1209 STB  
        rflanagan@fsu.edu  

      Jeff Milligan (SIDES)  644-8171
      1208 STB  
        jmilligan@fsu.edu  

      Robert Schwartz (Institutional Rsh)  644-8169
      1209 STB  
        raschwartz@fsu.edu  

      Peter Easton (Foundations)  644-8165
       
        peaston@fsu.edu  

      Carolyn Herrington (Ed Policy)  645-8711
      1209 STB  
        cherrington@fsu.edu  

      Linda Schrader (Program Eval)  644-8780
      1209 STB  
        lschrader@fsu.edu  

  Educational Psychology & Learning Systems (Counseling, School Psychology, Instructional Systems, Sport Psychology, Rehabilitation, Statistics & Measurement)(3210 STB)(all grad)  
      Deborah Ebener (Mental Health Counseling/ Rehab)  644-1789
      3210 STB  
        debener@fsu.edu  

      Janet Lenz (Career Counseling)  644-9547
      3210 STB  
        jlenz@admin.fsu.edu  

      Cari Fellers (School Psych)  644-9445
      3210 STB  
        cfellers@fsu.edu  

      Alysia Roehrig (Learning & Cognition)  644-8776
      3210 STB  
        aroehrig@fsu.edu  

      Yanyun Yang (Meas & Stats)  644-8787
      3210 STB  
        yyang@fsu.edu  

      Mary K. McKee (Instructional Systems)  644-8792
      3210 STB  
        mmckee@campus.fsu.edu  

      TBA (Sports Psych)  
      3210 STB  
         

  Sport Management (1002 TUL)  
      Marlon R. McPhatter (undergrad Sp. Mgt.)  645-7692
      1013 Tully  
        ugrad-advisingsm@fsu.edu  

  Grad Sport Management (1004 TUL)  
      Tom McMorrow  644-0577
      1004 Tully Gym  
        tmcmorrow@admin.fsu.edu  

  School of Teacher Education: Elementary; Early Childhood; Special Ed.: Visual Disabilities, Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE); English Ed; MoST (English, Math, Social Science, Foreign & Second Language Teaching); Social Science Ed; Professional Training Option. (G107 & 2203 STB)  
      Harriet Strilling Hunter (Records & Registration)  644-3423
      G107 STB  
        hstriplinghunter@fsu.edu  

      Jeannie McDowell (undergrad)  645-8316
      G107 STB  
        jmcdowell@fsu.edu  

      Dawn Matthews (graduate)  644-2122
      G107 STB  
         

      Early Childhood, Elementary & Reading: Ithel Jones (Early Child)  644-8468
      2203 STB  
        ijones@fsu.edu  

      Early Childhood, Elementary & Reading: Angie Fiske-Davis (El Ed; undergrad)  645-1738
      G107 STB  
        afiske@fsu.edu  

      Early Childhood, Elementary & Reading: Diana Rice (El Ed; grad)  645-4685
      G107 STB  
        drice@fsu.edu  

      Early Childhood, Elementary & Reading: TBA (Reading; grad only)  
      G107 STB  
         

      Special Ed: Mary Francis Hanline (ESE combined; Grad Spec Ed; Distance Learning)  644-4880
      2203 STB  
        mhanline@fsu.edu  

      Special Ed: Sandra Lewis (Visual Disabilities)  644-8409
      2203 STB  
        slewis@fsu.edu  

      Special Ed: Mickey Damelio (Visual Disabilities)  644-3419
      2203 STB  
        mdamelio@fsu.edu  

      English Ed: Shelbie Witte (English Ed undergrad; grad; MoST)  644-6738
      G107 STB  
        Englished-advising@fsu.edu  

      Social Science Ed: Headley White (undergrad)  645-2505
      G107 STB  
        hjw03c@fsu.edu  

      Social Science Ed: John Myers (grad; MoST)  645-1506
      G107 STB  
        jpmyers@fsu.edu  

      Foreign & 2nd Lang Ed: Rebecca Galeano (grad only; MoST)  644-2129
      G107 STB  
        rgaleano@fsu.edu  

Engineering, College of  
  Advising & Student Services  
      Frederika Manciagli (Dir. Student Serv)  410-6361
      B111 CEB  
        manciagl@eng.fsu.edu  

      Willy Leparulo(Pre Eng. Advising)  410-6120 (CEB), 645-7940 (HCB)
      CEB, B111G onT/Th/F ; HCB 320 on M/W  
        wleparulo2@admin.fsu.edu  

      Maribel Amwake  410-6349
      B111E CEB  
         

  Chemical and Biomedical (Chemical, Materials, Biomedical)(A-131 CEB)  
      Wright Finney (undergrad)  410-6149
      A131 CEB  
        finney@eng.fsu.edu  

      Samuel Grant (grad)  410-6149
      B334 CEB  
        grantsa@eng.fsu.edu  

  Civil and Environmental (A-129 CEB)  
      Tom Trimble (undergrad)  410-6140
      A129C CEB  
        trimble@eng.fsu.edu  

      John Sobanjo (grad)  410-6153
      B312 CEB  
        sobanjo@eng.fsu.edu  

  Electrical and Computer (A-341 CEB)  
      TBA (undergrad)  410-6461
      A341 CEB  
         

      Petru Andrei (grad)  410-6589
      B364 CEB  
        pandrei@eng.fsu.edu  

  Industrial (Industrial Engineering Management, Global Manufacturing)(A-244 CEB)  
      John Taylor (undergrad)  410-6341
      A231 CEB  
        jotaylor@eng.fsu.edu  

      Arda Vanli (grad)  410-6354
      A252 CEB  
        oavanli@eng.fsu.edu  

  Mechanical (A-229 CEB)  
      Andrea Stanley (undergrad)  410-6155
      A236 CEB  
        stanley@eng.fsu.edu  

      Chase Pedersen (grad)  410-6196
      A240 CEB  
        cvpedersen@fsu.edu  

Human Sciences, College of  
  207 SAN. Human Sciences - Undergraduate Office  
      Gregory J. Harris (undergrad acad dean)  644-5279
      207 SAN  
        gjharris@admin.fsu.edu  

      Jhenai Chandler (undergrad)  644-5279
      207 SAN  
        jwchandler@fsu.edu  

      Michael Hart (mapping coord)  644-0892
      207 SAN  
        mhart@fsu.edu  

  242 SAN. Human Sciences - Graduate Office  
      Mary Ann Moore (grad academic dean)  644-7221
      242 SAN  
        mmoore@fsu.edu  

      Tara Hartman (Masters and Doctoral)  644-7221
      242 SAN  
        thartman@fsu.edu  

  Family and Child Sciences (225 SAN)  
      Meredith McMackin (undergrad)  644-5279
      207 SAN  
        mmcmackin@fsu.edu  

      Margaret Hansard (undergrad)  644-5279
      207 Sandels Bldg.  
        mhansard@admin.fsu.edu  

      Wayne Denton (grad coord)  644-1412
      240 SAN  
        wdenton@fsu.edu  

  Nutrition, Food & Exercise Science (Undergrad: Athletic Training, Dietetics, Exercise Science, Food & Nutrition Science; Grad: Exercise Sciences, Nutition & Food Science, Sports Science)(436 SAN)  
      Danyele Martin (undergrad)  644-5279
      207 SAN  
        dmartin@admin.fsu.edu  

      Korey Lowry (undergrad)  644-5279
      207 SAN  
        klowry@admin.fsu.edu  

      Margaret Hansard (undergrad)  645-1400
      207 SAN  
        mhansard@admin.fsu.edu  

      Lynn Panton (grad coord)  644-4685
      100C SAN  
        lpanton@fsu.edu  

  Retail, Merchandising and Product Development RMPD (Textiles & Consumer Sciences ) (332 SAN)  
      Meredith Warren (undergrad)  644-8078
      207 SAN  
        mjwarren@admin.fsu.edu  

      TBA (grad coord)  644-2498
       
         

Law, College of (Professional)  
  FSU Law Admissions  
      Office of Admissions  644-3787
      A120 Advocacy Center  
        admissions@law.fsu.edu  

      Jennifer Kessinger  644-3787
      A120D Advocacy Center  
        jkessing@law.fsu.edu  

      Deborah Gautier  644-3787
      A120B Advocacy Center  
        dhood@law.fsu.edu  

  Law Students  
      Nancy Benavides  644-7338
      A310B Advocacy Center  
        nbenavid@law.fsu.edu  

Medicine, College of (Professional)  
  Pre Health (Pre-Health), Pre Med (Pre-Med, Premed) Advising:  
      Health Professions Advising Office  644-7678
      2140 MSB  
         

      Rob Borger (pre med, pre health)  644-7678
      2140 College of Medicine Thrasher Bldg.  
        rob.borger@med.fsu.edu  

      Guy Dormeus (pre med, pre health)  644-7678
      2140 College of Medicine Thrasher Bldg.  
        guy.dormeus@med.fsu.edu  

      Thesla Anderson (Med School Apps; outreach)  644-7678
      2140 College of Medicine  
        thesla.anderson@med.fsu.edu  

  Medical Students  
      Robert Campbell  645-9149
      1160 MSB  
        robert.campbell@med.fsu.edu  

  Ph.D. Programs  
      Mohamed Kabbaj  644-4930
      2300G MSB  
        mohamed.kabbaj@med.fsu.edu  

Motion Picture Arts, College of (Film School)  
  Motion Picture Production  
      Emily Burgess (Production)  644-4927
      5100 UCA  
        eburgess@film.fsu.edu  

  Animation and Digital Arts  
      Amanda Blum (Animation)  561-835-4215
      477 South Rosemary, Suite 302: West Palm Beach, FL 33401  
        ablum@fsu.edu  

Music, College of  
  Music  
      Dr. Ted Stanley (undergrad)  644-4833
      204-D HMU  
        tstanley@fsu.edu  

      Karey Fowler (undergrad)  644-3038
      215 HMU  
        kgfowler@fsu.edu  

      Lauren Smith (grad)  644-5848
      204-A HMU  
        lmsmith2@admin.fsu.edu  

      Meghan McCaskill (Registration)  644-4689
      203 HMU  
        mmccaskill@admin.fsu.edu  

Nursing, College of (BSN, Accelerated BSN)  
  Nursing graduate program, MSN, DNP  
      Melinda Batton  850-644-3296
      103 Duxbury Hall  
        mbatton@fsu.edu  

  BSN, Accelerated BSN  
      Lyn Helton (undergrad)  850-644-3296
      103 Duxbury Hall  
        lhelton@fsu.edu  

Social Sciences, College of  
  101 Bellamy - Dean's Office and Undergraduate Advising  
      Chevonne Brown (undergrad/grad)  644-5470
      101 Bellamy  
        cmbrown@fsu.edu  

      TBA (mapping coordinator)  644-5470
      101 Bellamy  
         

      Caitlin Tidwell (undergrad Latin Amer./Caribb. Studies)  644-5470
      101 Bellamy Bldg.  
        cbf06@admin.fsu.edu  

      Jenna Howard (undergrad Political Sci & Int'l Affairs)  644-5470
      101 Bellamy Bldg.  
        jmhoward2@admin.fsu.edu  

      TBA (undergrad)  644-5470
      101 Bellamy  
         

      Jackie Roberts (undergrad Eco, Environmental Studies, Geography, & Sociology)  644-5740
      101 Bellamy  
        jkroberts@fsu.edu  

      Claire Aguda (undergrad dist learn)  644-5470
      101 Bellamy  
        caguda@fsu.edu  

  African-American Studies (211 BEL)  
      Joanna Hunt (African-American Studies)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        jchunt@fsu.edu  

      Patrick Mason (African-American Studies)  644-9146
      266 BEL  
        pmason@fsu.edu  

  Asian Studies (211 BEL)  
      Joanna Hunt (Asian Studies; undergrad)  644-5470
      211 BEL  
        jchunt@fsu.edu  

      Lee Metcalf (Asian Studies; undergrad, grad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        lmetcalf@fsu.edu  

      Kaley Boggs (grad Asian Studies)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        kboggs@fsu.edu  

  Demography (Population Studies)(grad only)(601 BEL)  
      Karin Brewster (Demography)  644-7106
      619 BEL  
        karin.brewster@fsu.edu  

  Economics (288 BEL)  
      Matt Claypool (Econ. Academic Coordinator)  644-3835
      254 BEL  
        mclaypool@fsu.edu  

      Thomas McCaleb (Economics: undergrad)  644-7086
      287 BEL  
        tmccaleb@fsu.edu  

      Thomas Zuehlke (Economics: grad)  644-7206
      253A BEL  
        tzuehkle@fsu.edu  

  Geography & Environmental Studies (323 BEL)  
      Amber Vazquez (Geog. Academic Coordinator)  644-8382
      301 BEL  
        avazquez@fsu.edu  

      Victor Mesev (Geog: undergrad)  644-1706
      323A BEL  
        vmesev@fsu.edu  

      Xiaojun Yang (Geog: grad)  644-1706
      321 BEL  
        xyang@fsu.edu  

  International Affairs (211 BEL)  
      Joanna Hunt (Int'l Affairs: undergrad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        jchunt@fsu.edu  

      Lee Metcalf (Int'l Affairs: undergrad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        lmetcalf@fsu.edu  

      Kaley Boggs (Int'l Affairs: grad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        kboggs@fsu.edu  

  Latin American and Caribbean Studies  
      Joanna Hunt (LACS: undergrad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        jchunt@fsu.edu  

      Lee Metcalf (LACS: undergrad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        lmetcalf@fsu.edu  

  Political Science (535 BEL)  
      Jeremiah Fisher (Pol Sci: Academic Coordinator)  644-7305
      535 BEL  
        jfisher@fsu.edu  

      Chris Reenock (Pol Sci: undergrad)  644-4542
      567 BEL  
        creenock@fsu.edu  

      Cherie Maestas (Pol Sci: grad)  644-7328
      569 BEL  
        cmaestas@fsu.edu  

  Public Administration (627 BEL)  
      Velda Williams (PAD, Academic Program Specialist)  644-3525
      627 BEL  
        vwilliams3@fsu.edu  

      James S. Bowman (MPA)  644-7605
      662 BEL  
        jbowman@fsu.edu  

      Kaifeng Yang (PhD)  644-7611
      656 BEL  
        kyang@fsu.edu  

  Public Health (Grad only: MPH)  
      Kaley Boggs (Public Health)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        kboggs@fsu.edu  

      Bill Weissert (Pulbic Health)  645-1588
      234 BEL  
        wweissert@fsu.edu  

      Alan Rowan (Public Health)  645-8741
      230 BEL  
        arowan@fsu.edu  

  Russian & East European Studies (211 BEL)  
      Joanna Hunt (REES; undergrad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        jchunt@fsu.edu  

      Lee Metcalf (REES; undergrad, grad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        lmetcalf@fsu.edu  

      Kaley Boggs (REES: grad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        kboggs@fsu.edu  

  Social Science, Interdisciplinary (211 BEL)  
      Robert E. Crew (ISS: undergrad)  644-4418
      211 BEL  
        bcrew@fsu.edu  

      Claire Aguda (ISS; undergrad dist learn)  644-5470
      101 Bellamy  
        caguda@fsu.edu  

      Jennifer Scoggins-Polous (ISS: Panama City)  850-770-2107
      A311 HAC, Panama City Campus  
        jpolous@pc.fsu.edu  

  Sociology (526 BEL)  
      Kim McClellan (Sociology; Undergraduate Advisor)  644-8329
      526A BEL  
        kmcclellan@fsu.edu  

      Annette Schwabe (Sociology: Dir. of Undergrad. Studies)  644-4456
      425 BEL  
        aschwabe@fsu.edu  

      Jamie Yeargan (Sociology: Grad Academic Coordinator)  644-6506
      523 BEL  
        jdyeargan@admin.fsu.edu  

  Urban/Regional Planning (330 BEL)  
      Rachel Nicholas (URP: admissions)  644-4510
      330 BEL  
        rnicholas@fsu.edu  

      Chris Coutts (URP: undergrad)  644-4510
      330 BEL  
        ccoutts@fsu.edu  

      Jeff Brown (URP: MSP)  644-4510
      350 BEL  
        jrbrown3@fsu.edu  

      Rebecca Miles (URP: PhD)  644-7102
      621 BEL  
        rmiles@fsu.edu  

Social Work, College of  
  College of Social Work  
      Samantha Spiers, Undergrad Advisor, Main Campus & PC  644-9740
      2414 UCC  
        sspiers@fsu.edu  

      Pam Graham, BSW Director  644-5713
      2412 UCC  
        pgraham@fsu.edu  

      Tracy Bestor, MSW Advisor  645-6932
      2523 UCC  
        tbestor@fsu.edu  

      Craig Stanley, MSW Director  644-1201
      2517 UCC  
        cstanley@fsu.edu  

      Karen Randolph, Doctoral Prog. Director  644-1201
      2311 UCC  
        krandolph@fsu.edu  

Visual Arts, Theatre and Dance, College of  
  Academic Student Services, VATD Office of  
      Michele Diamonti  644-5548
      233 FAB  
        mdiamonti@admin.fsu.edu  

      Eddie Page  644-7254
      231 FAB  
        epage@fsu.edu  

  Art, BA and BFA (223 FAB)  
      Diane Dowling (Art: fr/so/jr)  645-8311
      227 FAB (T, W, Th)  
        ddowling@admin.fsu.edu  

      Liz DiDonna (BA sr; BFA; MFA; undergrad BA-MS Art Ed)  644-8252
      223 FAB  
        edidonna@fsu.edu  

      Judy Rushin (MFA)  644-2932
      220 FAB  
         

  Art Education (1032 WJB)  
      Jeffrey Broome (Art Ed: MS)  644-2312
      3029 WJB  
        jbroome@fsu.edu  

      Jeffrey Broome (Art Ed: MS; combined BA-MS)  644-2312
      3029 WJB  
        jbroome@fsu.edu  

      Tom Anderson (Art Ed: Doctoral)  645-9893
      3030 WJB  
        tanderson@fsu.edu  

  Art History (1019 WJB)  
      Leah Sherman (Art History: jr/sr)  (850) 644-8207
      1019 WJB  
        LRSherman@fsu.edu  

      Dr. Lauren Weingarden (Art History: jr/sr)  645-6945
      2036 WJB  
        LWeingarden@fsu.edu  

      Stephanie Leitch (Art History: grad)  644-7067
      3025 WJB  
        sleitch@fsu.edu  

  Art Therapy (grad)(1043 WJB)  
      Marcia Rosal (Art Therapy: MS, PhD)  644-2926
      1043 WJB  
        mrosal@fsu.edu  

  Arts Administration (grad)(3027 WJB)  
      Pat Villeneuve (Arts Admin: MA, PhD)  645-9891
      3027 WJB  
        pvilleneuve@fsu.edu  

  Dance (204 MON)  
      Stephanie Mills (Dance: BFA fresh)  644-1023
      202/204 Montgomery Gym  
        smmills@fsu.edu  

      Patty Phillips (Dance: BFA soph, jr; MFA)  644-1023
      202/204 Montgomery Gym  
        pphillips@fsu.edu  

      Jennifer Atkins (Dance: BFA sr; MA in American Dance Studies)  645-2444
      145 MON  
        jatkins@fsu.edu  

  Interior Design (1038 WJB)  
      Diane Dowling (Interior Design: fr/so)  645-8138
      1013 WJB - M, F  
        ddowling@admin.fsu.edu  

      Tony Purvis (Interior Design undergrad)  644-3284
      1039 WJB  
        tpurvis@fsu.edu  

      Jill Pable (Interior Design grad)  645-6831
      1035 WJB  
        jpable@fsu.edu  

  Museum Studies (grad certif)(250 FAB)  
      Teri Yoo (Museum Studies)  645-4681
      250 FAB  
        tyoo@fsu.edu  

  Theatre (All Undergraduate Programs)  
      Gabrielle Hatfield (Theatre: BA)  644-7253
      227 FAB Bldg.  
        ghatfield@fsu.edu  

      Michele Diamonti (Theatre: BFA/grad)  644-5548
      223 FAB  
        mdiamonti@admin.fsu.edu  

  Theatre (Graduate Programs)  
      Acting; MFA Greg Leaming  954-351-9010
      Asolo; Sarasota, FL  
        gleaming@conservatory.fsu.edu  

      Costume Design; MFA Colleen Muscha  644-6758
      325 FAB  
        cmuscha@fsu.edu  

      Directing; MFA Fred Chappell  644-7237
      208 FAB  
        fdchappe@fsu.edu  

      Theatre Management; MFA. TBA  645-1958
      105A FAA  
         

      Technical Production; MFA Robert Coleman  644-4305
      119 FAA  
        rcoleman@fsu.edu  

      Theatre Studies; MA, MS, PhD Mary Karen Dahl  644-4303
      323 FAB  
        mkdahl@admin.fsu.edu  

General Questions, Academic  
  Undergraduate Studies  
      3400 UCA  644-2451
      or student's academic dean  
         

Preprofessional Contacts  
  Prelaw Advising ( Pre-law, Pre Law, Prelaw)  
      Chevonne Brown (Social Sciences & Public Policy)  644-5470
      101 Bellamy  
        cmbrown@fsu.edu  

      Kathleen Allman (Ctr for Exploratory Students)  645-2847
      G009 William Johnston Bldg.  
        kallman@fsu.edu  

      Katie Turman (Exploratory)  644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        kturman@fsu.edu  

      Polly Reza (English)  644-0237
      459 WMS  
        areza@admin.fsu.edu  

  Modern Languages ( Pre-law, Pre Law, Prelaw)  
      Jordan Perry  644-2606
      364 DIF  
        jeperry@admin.fsu.edu  

  Prelaw Advising ( Pre-law, Pre Law, Prelaw)  
      Bob Lovins (Military Science)  644-8806
      201 MIL  
        rlovins@fsu.edu  

      Sakeena Kenton (Business)  644-3892
      328 RBB  
        skenton@fsu.edu  

      Sarah English (Communication & Information)  644-7278
      C4115 UC  
        Sarah.English@cci.fsu.edu  

      Mike Hart (Human Sciences)  645-7160
      207 Sandels  
        mhart@admin.fsu.edu  

      Allison Torma (Exploratory)  645-2847
      Strozier Library  
        atorma@fsu.edu  

      Caitlyn Tidwell (Social Sciences & Public Policy)  644-5470
      106 Bellamy  
        cftidwell@fsu.edu  

      Jenna Howard (Social Sciences & Public Policy)  644-5470
      106 Bellamy  
        jmhoward2@admin.fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  Anthropology  
      Shannon Tucker (Anthropology)  644-9121
      427A Diffenbaugh  
        srtucker@fsu.edu  

  FSU-Teach Main Office; 644-1935  
      Logan Chalfant (FSU Teach)  644-1935
      209 Carothers Hall  
        lchalfant@fsu.edu  

      Karen Rose  644-1935
      209 Carothers Hall  
        kr04@fsu.edu  

Applied Studies, College of (Panama City Campus)  
  Public Safety & Security (Law Enforcement Operations, Police Science, Law Enforcement Intelligence)  
      Tom Kelley  850-770-2202
      A111-D Holley Academic Center, Panama City Campus  
        tkelley@pc.fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  Advising: Center for Success Coaching  
      Michael Jenks  
      WJB G010  
        mjenks@fsu.edu  

      Anne Elsea  
      WJB G011  
        aelsea@fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  Geophysical Fluid Dynamics (grad only)  
      Kevin Speer (Director GFDI)  645-5625
      018 Keen  
        kspeer@fsu.edu  

  History(421 BEL)  
      Ana Polakowski(Grad Admission)  644-2610
       
        apolakowski@fsu.edu  

Criminology/Criminal Justice, College of  
  Computer Criminology--Crim.  
      Cathy Oakley (Upper Division Advisor- Undergrad)  644-7367
      115C Eppes Hall  
        coakley@fsu.edu  

Education, College of  
  School of Teacher Education: Elementary; Early Childhood; Special Ed.: Visual Disabilities, Exceptional Student Ed. (ESE); English Ed; MoST (English, Math, Social Science, Foreign & Second Language Teaching); Social Science Ed; Professional Training Option. (G107 & 2203 STB)  
      Math Ed: Elizabeth Jakubowski (grad only; MoST)  644-8428
      G107 STB  
        emjakubowski@fsu.edu  

      Science Ed: Sherry Southerland (grad only)  645-4667
      G107 STB  
        ssoutherland@fsu.edu  

Visual Arts, Theatre and Dance, College of  
  Art, BA and BFA (223 FAB)  
      Gabrielle Hatfield: Art, (fr/so/jr)  644-7253
      223 FAB Bldg.  
        ghatfield@fsu.edu  

Social Sciences, College of  
  Sociology (526 BEL)  
      Anne Barrett (Sociology; graduate director)  644-2833
      230 Pepper Center  
        abarrett@fsu.edu  

Applied Studies, College of (Panama City Campus)  
  Professional Communication  
      Angie Sexton   850-770-2178
      218 Barron Bldg, Panama City Campus  
        asexton@pc.fsu.edu  

Social Work, College of  
  College of Social Work  
      Sydney Smith (MSW Distance Learning Advisor)  (850) 645-0773
       
        scsmith2@my.fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  Biological Science (Biology)  
      Dr. Dennis Hutchison(undergrad bio- For students who are close to graduating:90 credit hrs or above)  644-3099
      1067C King  
        dhutchison@bio.fsu.edu  

  Biological Science (Biology)  
      Germarlon Hall(undergrad bio)  mhhall@fsu.edu
      1067 King Life Bldg.  
        644-5053  

Criminology/Criminal Justice, College of  
   
      Fara Karimova(Upper Division Advisor)  850-644-7366
      115A Eppes Hall  
        fkarimova@fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  Advising First: Center for Success Coaching  
      Danilo Thomas  645-2847
      WJB G013  
        djthomas@fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
      Samantha Clayon  
      WJB G014  
        saclayton@fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  Anthropology  
      Shannon Tucker  644-9121
      off-campus  
        stucker@fsu.edu  

Business, College of  
  328/321 Rovetta Bus Bldg. COB-Undergraduate Office  
      Melissa Ludlam(undergrad advisor)  644-3892
      328 Rovetta Bus Bldg. (9am-4pm walk-ins only)  
         

      Mycla Baker(undergrad advisor)  644-3892
      328 Rovetta Bus Bldg. (9am-4pm walk-ins only)  
         

Communication and Information, College of  
  CCI undergrad advising  
      Arlin Robinson  644-7278
      4115 UCC  
        Arlin.Robinson@cci.fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  English (405 WMS)  
      Nancy Minev (English:fr/soph/jr)  644-0237
      456 Williams Bldg.  
         

Advising First  
  Center for Academic Planning  
      Brian Foster  850-322-3430
      3200 UCA  
        bjfoster@fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  Philosophy  
      Matthew Flummer (undergrad philosophy)  645-2985
      156B Dodd Hall  
        philoadvising@admin.fsu.edu  

Social Sciences, College of  
  101- Bellamy- Dean's Office and Undergraduate Advising  
      Brooke Taddonio  644-5470
      101 Bellamy Bldg.  
        btaddonio@fsu.edu  

  Geography & Environmental Studies (323 BEL)  
      Amber Cobb Vazquez (Geog. Academic Coordinator)  644-1706
      323 BEL  
        avazquez@fsu.edu  

Advising First  
  Center for Academic Planning  
      Brian Foster  644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        bjfoster@fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  Advising First: Center for Success Coaching  
      LaShae Roberts  645-2847
      G004 WJB  
        lroberts@admin.fsu.edu  

Advising First  
  Center for Academic Planning  
      Brian Foster  850-644-3430
      3200 UCA  
        bjfoster@fsu.edu  

Advising Centers  
  Advising First: Center for Success Coaching  
      Anne Elsea  645-2847
      G022 WJB  
        aelsea@fsu.edu  

  Center for Academic Retention and Enhancement (CARE, Summer Bridge)  
      Justina Jones  
      Thagard Building  
        Jpjones3@fsu.edu  

Arts/Sciences, College of  
  English (405 WMS)  
      Nancy Minev (English: fr/so/jr)  
      456 Williams Bldg.  
        nminev@fsu.edu  

  Computational Science(Undergrad, Masters, PhD)  
      Mark Howard  850-644-0143
      403 Dirac  
        mlhoward@fsu.edu